PPOC Designation and Award Recipients

 

The following PPOC members have invested time and effort to earn their special distinctions. These awards, titles, and designations are achieved through participation in the PPOC association, development of personal photographic ability and improving the profession of professional photography.  These distinctions are a great accomplishment.

 

Commander Chris Hadfield receives Honourary SPA

 

PPOC Designation and Award Recipients:

  • Berry H. Bruce, Halifax, NS
  • Charpentier Luc, St Hyacinthe, QC
  • Gilbert Al, C.M., Toronto, ON
  • Haskell Preston, St. Catharine's, ON
  • *Kristian Frank, Montreal, QC
  • Laurie Mark, Calgary, AB
  • 2016 - Daphne Carlyle, MPA, SPA
  • 2015 - Phanh Tram, MPA, SPA
  • 2014 - Mark Greschner, MPA, SPA
  • 2013 - Liette Gilbert, MPA, SPA
  • 2011 - Craig Minielly, MPA, SPA
  • 2010 - Mark Laurie, F/PPOC, MPA, SPA
  • 2008 - Martin Flewwelling, MPA
  • 2007 - Robert Bray, MPA
  • 2006 - Thies Bogner, MPA
  • 2005 - Terry Robertson, MPA
  • 2004 - Merle Prosofsky, MPA
  • 2003 - Albert Gilbert, HLM, F/PPOC, MPA, SPA

 

  • 2016 - Peter Gold, MPS, SPA, Bragg Creek, AB
  • 2015 - Trevor Owen, CPA, Regina, SK
  • 2014 - Joseph Simone MPA & Louise Simone MPA, Montreal, QC
  • 2011 - Brian Boyle, HLM, MPA, SPA, Scarborough, ON
  • 2010 - Charles van den Ouden, MPA, SPA, Etobicoke, ON
  • 2009 - Brian Lee, HLM, MPA, London, ON
  • 2007 - Milton Taylor, MPA, Saskatoon, SK
  • 2005 - Nelson Simard, HLM, MPA, SPA, Woodstock, ON
  • 2004 - Ken Duguid, Winnipeg, MB
  • 2003 - H. Bruce Berry, F/PPOC, MPA, Truro, NS
  • 2002 - Eva Bell, HLM, MPA, Toronto, ON
  • 2002 - Richard Bell, HLM, MPA, Toronto, ON
  • 2001 - Lee Sanger, MPA, SPA, Vancouver, BC
  • 2000 - Andrew Simpson, HLM, MPA, SPA, Abbotsford, BC
  • 1999 - E.M. Ted Dawson, MPA, SPA, High River, AB
  • 1998 - Arthur J. Edwardson,HLM,CPA, SPA, Port Coquitlam, BC
  • 1997 - André Amyot, HLM, MPA, Longueuil, QC
  • 1996 - Hugo Redivo, HLM, MPA, Penticton, BC
  • 1995 - Neil McLeod, CPA, SPA, Vancouver, BC
  • 1994 - David C. Brown, CPA, HLM, Saskatoon, SK
  • 1993 - Don MacGregor, MPA, SPA, HLM, Vancouver, ON
  • 1992 - Bruce Cameron, CPA, SPA, Thunder Bay, ON
  • 1991 - George B. Lazi, MPA, London, ON
  • 1991 - Leonard R. McGregor, MPA, HLM, Maple Ridge, BC
  • 1990 - Robert Patchett, MPA,Hamilton, ON
  • 1989 - Mary E. Wright, SPA,Burlington, ON
  • 1988 - Robert Lansdale, MPA, HLM, Etobicoke, ON
  • 1987 - Edward A. Keeling, MPA, SPA, HLM, Lethbridge, AB
  • 1986 - Wally West, SPA, HLM, Prince George, BC
  • 1985 - Delmer Rempel, MPA, SPA, HLM, Saskatoon, Sk
  • 1984 - Douglas Paisley, MPA, Sarnia, ON
  • 1983 - Edward Atkinson, SPA, HLM, Fredericton, NB
  • 1982 - Albert Gilbert, C.M., MPA, SPA, HLM, Toronto, ON
  • 1981 - Ken Bell, MPA,SPA,HLM, Toronto, ON
  • 1980 - June Youngren, Chicago, IL
  • 1979 - Peggy Wright, HLM, Halifax, NS
  • 1978 - Peter Jansen, SPA,Winnipeg, MB
  • 1978 - Irvine Brace, Toronto, ON
  • 1977 - Harold Schroeder, Toronto, ON
  • 1977 - Joe W. H. Stone, SPA, HLM, Fredericton, NB
  • 1976 - Slim Bent, Toronto, ON
  • 1975 - John H. Palmer, Toronto, ON
  • 1972 - Sheldon Zettler, Winnipeg, MB
  • 1972 - Gilbert Milne, MPA,HLM, Toronto, ON
  • 1971 - Prof. Bud Wild, Toronto, ON
  • 1971 - Fred Quellmalz, Des Plaines, IL
  • Hines, Sherman, Newport, NS
  • *Karsh, Yousuf, Ottawa, ON
  • *Marler, Oma, Abbotsford, BC
  • *Michener, Rt. Hon. Roland, C.C.
  • *Poldon, W. Bruce, Toronto, ON
  • *West, W. D. Wally, Prince George, BC
  • Cannon, Dennis F., West Vancouver, BC
  • Hadfield, Commander Chris, Toronto, ON
  • Loewn, Peter L., Edmonton, AB
  • *McDonald, Eleanor R., Penticton, BC
  • *Smerchansky, Ted, Winnipeg, MB
  • Andre Amyot, Roxton Falls, QC
  • Anderson Gwyneth, Victoria, BC
  • Apostolides Angie, Vancouver, BC
  • Bailey Raymond, Lloydminster, SK
  • Bell Eva, Toronto, ON
  • Bell Rick, Toronto, ON
  • Berry H. Bruce, Valley, NS
  • Bochsler Tom, Burlington, ON
  • Bochsler Sr. Joseph, Hamilton, ON
  • Boily Alain, Keningston, PE
  • Boyle Brian, Scarborough, ON
  • Brown David, Saskatoon, SK
  • Burkholder Les, Langley, BC
  • Buzikievich Ronald, Maple Ridge, BC
  • Coroluick Nick, Weyburn, SK
  • Cosman Walter, Etobicoke, ON
  • Dawson E.M. Ted, High River, AB
  • Deschênes Fernand, St Catherines, ON
  • Edwardson Brent, Maple Ridge, BC
  • Ellis David, Whitby, ON
  • Fast Marlene, Mitchell, MB
  • Frazer Ken, Brandon, MB
  • Gilbert Al, Toronto, ON
  • Hagedorn J. Marcel, Gatineau, QC
  • Hattori Eugene, Brooklin, ON
  • Hobelaid Andy, Abbotsford, BC
  • Hunt Pat, Calgary, AB
  • Hunter Jean, Winnipeg, MB
  • Janzen Walter, Wawanesa, MB
  • Jessop Michael, Halifax, NS
  • Keeling Edward, Lethbridge, AB
  • Kippen John, London, ON
  • Lagacé Blondin, Rimouski, QC
  • Lansdale Robert, Etobicoke, ON
  • Lee Brian, London, ON
  • Lucas George, Roslin, ON
  • MacGregor, Don, Vancouver, BC
  • Maher Tom, Richmond Hill, ON
  • Mathieson, M. James, Calgary, AB
  • Mayrhofer Helmuth, Nelson, BC
  • McDonald Robert, Summerland, BC
  • McLeod Neil, Merritt, BC
  • McRae Harvey, Kelowna, BC
  • Moster Michael, Langley, BC
  • O’Donnell Randy, Nanaimo, BC
  • Plater Arthur, Paris, France
  • Ponich Laddie (Vladimir), Duncan, BC
  • Price Adrian, Winnipeg, MB
  • Raine Margaret, Wilcox, SK
  • Ransberry Ian, St Catherines, ON
  • Rempel Delmar, Saskatoon, SK
  • Robertson Terry, Hamilton, ON
  • Simard Nelson, Woodstock, ON
  • Simone Joseph, Laval, QC
  • Simpson W. R. Andrew, Abbotsford, BC
  • Somerville Merle, Oliver, BC
  • Stambaugh Chris, Edmonton, AB
  • Ulicki Andrew, Winnipeg, MB
  • White Terry, Vulcan, AB
  • Williams Norman, Chilliwack, BC
  • Wong Wayne, Edmonton, AB
  • Wright Peggy, Halifax, NS

 

  • Bard - Dube, St Andre, NB
  • Barnes Sharon J, Sherwood Park, AB
  • Berlie Kim, Okotoks, AB
  • Brown David, Saskatoon, SK
  • Campbell Tamie, Ponoka, AB
  • Carlton Wayne, Vanderhoof, BC
  • Corrado Rob, Concord, ON
  • Crellin Krista, Moosomin, SK
  • Dewson Vanessa, Ottawa, Ontario
  • Duclos Cindy, Moncton, NB
  • Fields Jennylynn, Edmonton, AB
  • Grinke Len, North Vancouver, BC
  • Hines Margaret, Whitby, ON
  • James David, Berwick, NS
  • Knorr Cyndie, Regina, SK
  • Krochenski Rob, Surrey, BC
  • Lamy Nathalie, Cumberland, ON
  • Lauder J. Carey, Winnipeg, MB
  • LeCapelain Kamini, London, ON
  • Le Stage Suzanne, Kelowna, BC
  • Lee Karyn, High River, AB
  • MacKinnon Arley, Richer, MB
  • Macoritto Gus, Port Colborne, ON
  • Mather Pete,Thornbury, ON
  • Mayrhofer Helmuth, Nelson, BC
  • McCammon David, Kitchener, ON
  • McLeod Neil,  Merritt, BC
  • Morrison Alexandra, Winnipeg, MB
  • Noon Jeff, Medicine Hat, AB
  • Nuttall Lois, Thunder Bay, ON
  • O'Connor,Susie, Cold Lake, AB
  • Ouellet Pierre-André, Lethbridge, AB
  • Outerbridge Ross, Kamloops, BC
  • Palumbo Mario, Winnipeg, MB
  • Pflegervu Gina, Saskatoon, SK
  • Preston Dale, Moncton, NB
  • Sedore Tanya, Grande Prairie, AB
  • Shaughnessy Randy, Ottawa, ON
  • Smith Shauna, Eckville, AB
  • Szabo David, Penticton, BC
  • Toews Charmaine, Mitchell, MB
  • Vinson Mike, Burlington, ON
  • Welsh Melissa, Victoria, BC
  • Wills John, Guelph, ON
  • Woodward Melissa, Kirkland Lake, ON

 

 

 

  • Alston Jenny , Lethbridge, AB
  • Anderson Carrie, Wasaga Beach, ON
  • Anderson Gwyneth, Victoria, BC
  • Binakaj Lilo, Victoria, BC
  • Bodner Terrill, Prince George, BC
  • Braun Rodney, Winnipeg, MB
  • Burkholder Les, BC
  • Caporicci Bryan, Fonthill, ON
  • Carpino Bobbi, Prince George, BC
  • Carrier Michel, Edmundston, NB
  • Commisso Frank, Thunder Bay, ON
  • Cosman Walter, Etobicok , ON
  • Cyr Tina L., Prince George , BC   
  • de Ville Deborah, Uxbridge , ON
  • Dewson Vanessa, Ottawa, ON
  • Dickson Rima, Langley, BC
  • Drapeau Michael, Sherbrooke, QC
  • Galic Rita, Sudbury, ON
  • Gartner Lamarche Carina, Regina, SK
  • Gasztonyi Gabor, New Wstminster, BC
  • Gilfillan Ron, Winnipeg, MB
  • Gorrill Lavonne, Silton, SK
  • Habieda Maggie, Oakville, ON
  • Hencheroff Jayson, Prince George, BC
  • Jenkins Richard, Humboldt , SK    
  • Kasdorf Stuart,  Saskatoon, SK
  • Keeling Edward, Lethbridge,  AB
  • Lagacé Blondin, Rimouski, QC
  • Landals Heather, St. Albert, AB
  • Lavallée Sébastien, Gatineau, QC
  • Lutes Susanne, Moncton, NB
  • McKay Aura, Vancouver, BC
  • Movold Chad , Edmonton, AB
  • Noyce Nicole, Lloydminster, SK
  • Orenstein Mark, Lethbridge, AB
  • Ottenbreit Orville, Riverhurst, SK
  • Proctor Jodi, Bowsman, AB
  • Richard Léger Rachelle, Moncton, NB
  • Romancia Grant, Saskatoon, SK
  • Rostotski Sara, Paradise, NL
  • Saint T. Kirk  , Elmsdale, NS
  • Salmon Rob  Langley, BC
  • Scougal David, Richmond, BC
  • Senychych, Linda, Calgary, AB
  • Smith Brian K., Vancouver, BC
  • Somerville Merle, Oliver, BC
  • Struss Cheryl, Winnipeg, MB
  • Vegt Martin, Vernon , BC
  • Voth Steve, Saskatoon, SK
  • Wallace Kevin, Vanderhoof, BC
  • Wiebe Art, Winkler, MB
  • Williams Charlene, Beaumont, AB
  • Wills John, Guelph, ON
  • Wong Wayne, Edmonton, AB
  • Wood Berni, Charlottetown, PE
  • Young Don, Chilliwack, BC

 

 

  • Abraham Margaret, Grande Cache, AB
  • Bailey Allan, St Albert, AB
  • Bailey Raymond, Lloydminster, SK
  • Berk Alison, Humboldt, SK
  • Boyle Brian, Scarborough, ON
  • Campbell Cindi-Lee, Morrisdale, NB
  • Chartrand Jean, Ottawa, ON
  • Chateauneuf Jillian, Burnaby, BC
  • Childs Jarron, Thunder Bay, ON
  • Custodio David, Burnaby, BC
  • Davis Brenda, Chilliwack, BC
  • Edwardson Brent, Maple Ridge, BC
  • Eichmeuller Lynn, Edmonton, AB
  • Ellis David, Whitby, ON
  • Fraser George, Cold Lake, AB
  • Frazer Ken, Brandon, MB
  • Gonneau Wendy, Wasaga Beach, ON
  • Kelly Brad, Cambridge, ON
  • Lariviére Stéphane, Rigaud, QC
  • Lee Tim, Grasswood, SK
  • Malm Debbie, Prince George, BC
  • Mathieson M. James, Calgary, AB
  • Moray Richard, Kamloops, BC
  • Morritt Kim, Vermilion, AB
  • Nelson,Dan Edmonton, AB
  • O'Donnell Randy, Nanaimo, BC
  • Papp Theresa (Therri), Saskatoon, SK
  • Pelletier-Doble Anna, Sault Ste. Marie, ON
  • Qualman Kelsey, Dundurn, SK
  • Rostotski Lorne, Paradise, NL
  • Roy Serge, Chénéville, QC
  • Schuller Fritz, Collingwood, ON
  • Shantz Jill, St. Albert, AB
  • Terry Jay, London, ON
  • Trubiano Jeanie, Pierrefonds, QC
  • VanderKloot Edith, Millarville, AB
  • Vessey Louise, Charlottetown, PE
  • Walker Kathy, Red Cliff, AB
  • Wright Paul, Whistler, BC
  • Beaudry Anna, Burnaby, BC
  • Bish Stuart, Penticton, BC
  • Brunner Shannon, Saskatoon, SK
  • Bull Ian, Vernon, BC
  • Buzikievich Ronald, Maple Ridge, BC
  • Gold Peter, Bragg Creek, AB
  • Gordon Warren, Sydney, NS
  • Grabowski Tracy, Edmonton, AB
  • Grant Ian, Edmonton, AB
  • Harper Tracey, Victoria, BC
  • Hattori Eugene, Brooklin, ON
  • Hippsley Mitch, Yorkton, SK
  • Hughes Philomena, Prince George, BC
  • Janssens Trudy, Saskatoon, SK
  • Jessop Michael, Halifax, NS
  • Lucas George, Roslin, ON
  • Moster Michael, Langley, BC
  • Mulligan, Darwin Edmonton, AB
  • Neal,Moira    Prince George, BC
  • Perret, John Saskatoon, SK
  • Ransberry Ian, St. Catharines, ON
  • Skliros Ingeborg Oundle, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, England         
  • van den Ouden Charles, Toronto, ON
  • Vandervelde Shelley, Calgary, AB
  • Weltz Tina, Elmira, ON
  • Williams Norman, Chilliwack, BC
  • Wong Kent, Kamloops, BC
  • Yesnik,Gina Saskatoon, SK

 

 

  • Berry H. Bruce, Valley, NS
  • Boily Buffie, New Annan, PE
  • Brazeau Claude, Orleans, ON
  • Brouwer Elaine, Provost, AB
  • Brouwer Jr, Dirk, Provost,  AB
  • Bunney Jan, Vanco uver, BC
  • Coates Robert, Maple Ridge, BC
  • Dawson E. M. Ted, High River, AB
  • Elcheshen Fred, Winnipeg, MB
  • Hill C. W. (Bill), Edmonton, AB
  • Hobelaid Andy, Abbotsford , BC
  • Hrynyk Terry, Gravenhurst, ON
  • Jensen Mary, Vancouver, BC
  • Katz Fred, Edmonton, AB
  • Kaulbach J. Wayne, Vancouver, BC
  • Matthews Carmen, Stonewall, MB
  • Ratchford John, North Sydney, NS
  • Sanger Lee, Vancouver, BC
  • Simone Louise, Laval, QC
  • Sommerer Karl, Sudbury, ON
  • Tunnicliffe Susan, Gananoque, ON

 

  • Boily Alain, Keningston, PE
  • Campeau Esther, Gatineau, QC
  • Charpentier Luc, St-Hyacinthe, QC
  • Hewitt Robert ,Victoria, BC
  • Janzen Walter, Winnipeg, MB
  • Lansdale  Robert, Etobicoke, ON
  • Rempel, Delmar Saskatoon, SK
  • Stambaugh Chris, Edmonton, AB
  • Tram Phanh , Edmonton, AB
  • Ulicki, Andrew Winnipeg, MB

 

 

  • Bochsler Tom, Burlington, ON
  • Brouwer Sr. Dirk, Provost, AB
  • Galic Tony, Sudbury, ON
  • Gilbert Liette, Ste-Joseph-de-Beauce, QC
  • Greschner Mark, Regina, SK
  • Haskell Preston, St. Catharines, ON
  • Hendricks Bruce, Winnipeg, MB
  • Simone Joseph, Laval, QC

 

 

  • Amyot André, Roxton Falls, QC
  • Bailey Marc, Sherbrooke, QC
  • Bray, Robert Edmonton, AB
  • Colclough Cameron, Calgary, AB
  • Fast Marlene, Mitchell, MB
  • Nealis, MaryEllen, Royal Road, NB
  • Simard Nelson, Woodstock, ON

 

  • Bell Eva, Toronto, ON

 

  • Carlyle Daphne, Ladysmith, BC
  • Lee Brian, London, ON
  • Simpson Andrew, Abbotsford, BC

 

  • Prosofsky Merle, Edmonton, AB
  • Robertson Terry, Hamilton, ON

 

  • Bell, Rick, Toronto, ON
  • Gilbert, Al, Toronto, ON
  • Laurie Mark ,Calgary, AB

 

  • MacGregor Don, Vancouver, BC

 

  • van den Ouden, Charles Toronto, ON
  • Amyot André, Roxton Falls, QC
  • Anderson Gwyneth, Victoria, BC
  • Apostolides Angie, Vancouver, BC
  • Bailey Raymond, Lloydminster, SK
  • Boily Buffie, New Annan, PE
  • Brown David, Saskatoon, SK
  • Brunner Shannon,Saskatoon, SK
  • Buzikievich Ronald, Maple Ridge, BC
  • Carlyle Daphne, Ladysmith, BC
  • Chateauneuf Jillian,  Burnaby, BC
  • Colclough Cameron, Calgary, AB
  • Coroluick Nick, Weyburn, SK
  • Dawson E. M. Ted, High River, AB
  • Edwardson Brent, Maple Ridge, BC
  • Fast Marlene, Mitchell, MB
  • Gilbert Al, Toronto, ON
  • Gilbert Liette, Ste-Joseph-de-Beauce, QC
  • Gold Peter, Bragg Creek, AB
  • Gonneau Wendy, Wasaga Beach, ON
  • Grabowski Tracy,Edmonton, AB
  • Grant Ian, Edmonton, AB
  • Harper Tracey, Victoria, BC
  • Hattori Eugene, Brooklin, ON
  • Janzen Walter, Winnipeg, MB
  • Jenkins Richard, Humboldt, SK
  • Keeling Edward, Lethbridge, AB
  • Laurie Mark, Calgary, AB
  • Lee Brian, London, ON
  • MacGregor Don, Vancouver, BC
  • McLeod Neil, Merritt, BC
  • McRae Harvey, Kelowna, BC
  • Minielly Craig, Vancouver, BC
  • Morency Dan, Cornwall, ON
  • Neal, Moira   Prince George, BC
  • Price Adrian, Winnipeg, MB
  • Rempel Delmar, Saskatoon, SK
  • Salmon Rob, Langley, BC
  • Sanger Lee, Vancouver, BC
  • Senychych Linda, Calgary, AB
  • Simard, Nelson Woodstock, ON
  • Soloski Michael, Unity, SK
  • Stambaugh Chris, Edmonton, AB
  • Szabo David , Penticton, BC
  • Tram Phanh,  Edmonton, ABs
  • Vessey Louise, Charlotte, PE

  • Berk Alison, Humboldt, SK
  • Greschner Mark, Regina, SK
  • Jessop Michael, Halifax, NS
  • Raynard Larry, Regina, SK
  • Simard Nelson, Woodstock, ON

Kent Wong, Kamloops, BC

  • Boyle Brian, Scarborough, ON
  • 2016 Commercial Artist - Tracey Grabowski, Edmonton, AB
  • 2016 Photographic Artist - Allan Bailey, St. Albert, AB
  • 2015 Commercial Award - Jason Brown, Abbotsford, BC
  • 2015 Photographic Artist - Louise Simone, MPA,Montreal, QC
  • 2015 Portrait Award - Joseph Simone, HLM, MPA, Montreal, QC
  • 2014 Wedding Award – Mike Vinson, Hamilton, ON
  • 2014 Portrait Award – Marc Bailey, MPA, Sherbrooke, QC
  • 2014 Photographic Artist – Hiroaki Kobayashi, Calgary, AB
  • 2014 Commercial Award – Jason Brown, Abbotsford, BC
  • 2013 Wedding Award - Louise Vessey, MPA, Charlottetown, PE
  • 2013 Portrait Award – David Custodio, CPA, Burnaby, BC
  • 2013 Photographic Artist – Randy Shaughnessy, Ottawa, ON
  • 2013 Commercial Award – Merle Prosofsky, MPA, Edmonton, AB
  • 2012 Portrait Award – Shelley Vandervelde, MPA, Calgary, AB
  • 2012 Photographic Artist – Angela Cameron, North Vancouver, BC
  • 2012 Commercial Award – Kristian Bogner, Canmore, AB
  • 2011 Portrait Award – Gina Yesnik, MPA, Saskatoon, SK
  • 2011 Photographic Artist – Gerd Harder, Thornton, ON
  • 2011 Commercial Award – Greg Schurman, MPA, Richmond, BC
  • 2010 Portrait Award – Katheryn Gordon, MPA, Sydney, NS
  • 2010 Photographic Artist – Timothy Pfinder, Saint John, NB
  • 2010 Commercial Award – Erik Lovin, MPA, Sudbury, ON
  • 2009 Portrait Award – John Beesley, MPA, SPA, Rothesay, NB
  • 2009 Photographic Artist – Alexandra Morrison, Winnipeg, MB
  • 2009 Commercial Award – Merle Prosofsky, MPA, Edmonton, AB
  • 2008 Portrait Award – Gilles Raymond, Victoriaville, QC
  • 2008 Photographic Artist – Tracey Harper, CPA, Victoria, BC
  • 2008 Commercial Award – Kristian Bogner, Canmore, AB
  • 2007 Specialist Award – Johanna Matthews, Truro, NS
  • 2007 Portrait Award – Marc Bailey, MPA, Sherbrooke, QC
  • 2007 Commercial Award – Kristian Bogner, Canmore, AB
  • 2006 Specialist Award – Johanna Matthews, Truro, NS
  • 2006 Portrait Award – David James Entwistle, MPA, SPA, Kitchener, ON
  • 2006 Commercial Award – Pierre Pelletier, Quebec, QC
  • 2005 Specialist Award – Nathalie Boisvert, CPA, Calgary, AB
  • 2005 Portrait Award – Manon Rousso, CPA, Gould, QC
  • 2005 Commercial Award – Annette Pierce, Courtenay, BC
  • 2004 Specialist Award – Marlene Loria, MPA, Rio Rancho, NM
  • 2004 Portrait Award – Manon Rousso, CPA, Gould, QC
  • 2004 Commercial Award – Merle Prosofsky, MPA, Edmonton, AB
  • 2003 Specialist Award – Nathalie Boisvert, CPA, Ste. Catherine, QC
  • 2003 Portrait Award – Joseph Simone, MPA, M.Photog. Cr., Montreal, QC
  • 2003 Commercial Award – Carmen Tome, Langley, BC
  • 2002 Specialist Award – France Bouchard, Charlesbourg, QC
  • 2002 Portrait Award – John Beesley, MPA, Rothesay, NB
  • 2002 Commercial Award – Christian Lalonde, Ottawa, ON
  • 2001 Specialist Award – Johanna Matthews, Truro, NS
  • 2001 Portrait Award – Liette Gilbert, MPA, SPA, Ste-Marie-de-Beauce, QC
  • 2001 Commercial Award – Christian Lalonde, Ottawa, ON
  • 2000 Specialist Award – Marlene Loria, MPA, East Meadow, NY
  • 2000 Portrait Award – Guy Raymond, CPA, Ste-Foy, QC
  • 2000 Commercial Award – Carmen Tome, Langley, BC
  • 1999 Specialist Award – Marlene Loria, MPA, NY, NY
  • 1999 Portrait Award – Terry Hrynyk, CPA, Gravenhurst, ON
  • 1999 Commercial Award – Merle Prosofsky, MPA, Edmonton, AB
  • 1998 Specialist Award – Marlene Loria, MPA, Merrick, NY
  • 1998 Portrait Award – Mario Tremblay, MPA, Laval, QC
  • 1998 Commercial Award – Merle Prosofsky, MPA, Edmonton, AB
  • 1997 Specialist Award – Marlene Loria, MPA, Merrick, NY
  • 1997 Portrait Award – Robert Bray, MPA, Edmonton, AB
  • 1997 Commercial Award – Carmen Tome, Langley, BC
  • 1996 Specialist Award – Lori Matthews, MPA, SPA, Calgary, AB
  • 1996 Portrait Award – Louise Simone, MPA, Montreal, QC
  • 1996 Commercial Award – Martin Flewwelling, MPA, Saint John, NB
  • 1995 Specialist Award – Marlene Loria, MPA, Edmonton, AB
  • 1995 Portrait Award – Joseph Simone, MPA, Montreal, QC
  • 1995 Commercial Award – André Amyot, HLM, MPA, Longueuil, QC
  • 1994 Specialist Award – Beverley Dunsmore, Calgary, AB
  • 1994 Portrait Award – Robert Bray, MPA, Edmonton, AB
  • 1994 Commercial Award – Paul Couvrette, MPA, Ottawa, ON
  • 1993 Specialist Award – Brian Lee, HLM, MPA, London, ON
  • 1993 Bob Bray, MPA, Edmonton, AB
  • 1992 Louise Simone, MPA, Montreal, QC
  • 1991 Paul Judson Stobbe, Vancouver, BC
  • 1990 Joseph Simone, MPA, Montreal, QC
  • 1989 Stirling Ward, MPA, Vancouver, BC
  • 1988 Christian Hebert, MPA, Beloeil, QC
  • 1987 Tim K. L. Lee, MPA, Saskatoon, SK
  • 1986 Lyle McIntyre, MPA, Bracebridge, ON
  • 1985 Robert W. Hewitt, MPA, Battleford, SK
  • 1984 Karl Sommerer, MPA, Sudbury, ON
  • 1983 Louise Simone, CPA, Montreal, QC
  • 1982 M. James Mathieson, MPA, Calgary, AB
  • 1981 Preston Haskell, F/PPOC, MPA, St. Catharines, ON
  • 1980 Joseph Simone, MPA, Montreal, QC
  • 1979 Anthony Bruno, MPA, St. Leonard, QC
  • 1978 Preston Haskell, F/PPOC, MPA, St. Catharines, ON
  • 1978 *Anthony Fisher, MPA, Toronto, ON
  • 1977 Wayne Sproul, MPA, Toronto, ON
  • 1976 Giles G. Rivest, MPA, Montreal, QC
  • 1975 Robert Calnen, MPA, Halifax, NS
  • 1974 Sherman Hines, MPA, Toronto, ON
  • 1973 Albert Gilbert, F/PPOC, HLM, MPA, SPA, Toronto, ON
  • 1972 Frank Grant, MPA, Toronto, ON
  • 1971 Bert Hoferichter, MPA, Toronto, ON
  • 1970 Bert Hoferichter, MPA, Toronto, ON
  • 1969 Albert Gilbert, F/PPOC, HLM, MPA, SPA, Toronto, ON
  • 1968 Albert Gilbert, F/PPOC, HLM, MPA, SPA, Toronto, ON
  • 1967 Lionel Stevenson, Toronto, ON
  • 1966 * Ken Bell, HLM, MPA, SPA, Toronto, ON
  • 1965 * Ken Bell, HLM, MPA, SPA, Toronto, ON
  • 1964 * Gerald J. Campbell, Toronto, ON
  • 1964 * Marc Ellefsen, Chicoutimi, QC
  • 1963 * Marc Ellefsen, Chicoutimi, QC
  • 1962 * James J. Griffin, CPA, Toronto, ON