Photographers of the Year

1962 *James J. Giffin CPA, Toronto, ON
1963 *Marc Ellefsen, Chicoutimi, QC
1964 *Marc Ellefsen, Chicoutimi, QC
1964 *Gerald J. Campbell, Toronto, ON
1965 *Ken Bell HLM MPA SPA, Toronto, ON
1966 *Ken Bel HLM MPA SPA, Toronto, ON
1966 Boris Spremo, Toronto, ON
1967 Lionel Stevenson, Toronto, ON
1968 *Albert Gilbert HLM F/PPOC MPA SPA,Toronto, ON
1969 *Albert Gilbert HLM F/PPOC MPA SPA, Toronto, ON
1970 Bert Hoferichter, MPA, Toronto, ON
1971 Bert Hoferichter, MPA, Toronto, ON
1972 Frank Grant MPA, Toronto, ON
1973 *Albert Gilbert HLM F/PPOC MPA SPA, Toronto, ON
1973 Karl Sommerer MPA, Sudbury, ON
1974 Sherman Hines MPA, Toronto, ON
1975 Robert Calnen MPA, Halifax, NS
1976 Giles G. Rivest MPA, Montreal, QC
1977 Wayne Sproul MPA, Toronto, ON
1978 *Anthony Fisher, MPA, Toronto, ON
1978 Preston Haskell F/PPOC, MPA, St. Catharines, ON
1979 Anthony Bruno MPA, St. Leonard, QC
1980 Joseph Simone MPA, Montreal, QC
1981 Preston Haskell F/PPOC MPA, St. Catharines, ON
1982 M. James Mathieson MPA, Calgary, AB
1983 Louise Simone CPA, Montreal, QC
1984 Karl Sommerer MPA, Sudbury, ON
1985 Robert W. Hewitt MPA, Battleford, SK
1986 Lyle McIntyre MPA, Bracebridge, ON
1987 Tim K. L. Lee MPA, Saskatoon, SK
1988 Christian Hebert MPA, Beloeil, QC
1989 Stirling Ward MPA, Vancouver, BC
1990 Joseph Simone MPA, Montreal, QC
1991 Paul Judson Stobbe, Vancouver, BC
1992 Louise Simone MPA, Montreal, QC
1993 Robert Bray MPA, Edmonton, AB
1993 Specialist Award - Brian Lee HLM MPA SPA, London, ON
1994 Commercial Award - Paul Couvrette MPA, Ottawa, ON
1994 Portrait Award - Robert Bray MPA, Edmonton, AB
1994 Specialist Award - Beverley Dunsmore, Calgary, AB
1995 Commercial Award - André Amyot HLM MPA SPA, Longueuil, QC
1995 Portrait Award - Joseph Simone MPA, Montreal, QC
1995 Specialist Award - Marlene Loria MPA, Edmonton, AB
1996 Commercial Award - Martin Flewwelling MPA, Saint John, NB
1996 Portrait Award - Louise Simone MPA, Montreal, QC
1996 Specialist Award - Lori Matthews MPA, SPA, Calgary, AB
1997 Commercial Award - Carmen Tome, Langley, BC
1997 Portrait Award - Robert Bray MPA, Edmonton, AB
1997 Specialist Award - Marlene Loria MPA, Merrick, N.Y.
1998 Commercial Award - Merle Prosofsky MPA, Edmonton, AB
1998 Portrait Award - Mario Tremblay MPA, Laval, QC
1998 Specialist Award - Marlene Loria MPA, Merrick, N.Y.
1999 Commercial Award - Merle Prosofsky MPA, Edmonton, AB
1999 Portrait Award - Terry Hrynyk MPA, Gravenhurst, ON
1999 Specialist Award - Marlene Loria MPA, N.Y., N.Y.
2000 Commercial Award - Carmen Tome, Langley, BC
2000 Portrait Award - Guy Ramond CPA, Ste-Foy, QC
2000 Specialist Award - Marlene Loria MPA, East Meadow., N.Y
2001 Commercial Award - Christian Lalonde, Ottawa, ON
2001 Portrait Award - Liette Gilbert MPA, SPA, Ste-Marie-de-Beauce, QC
2001 Specialist Award - Johanna Matthews, Truro, NS
2002 Commercial Award - Christian Lalonde, Ottawa, ON
2002 Portrait Award - John Beesley MPA, Rothesay, NB
2002 Specialist Award - France Bouchard, Charlesbourg, QC
2003 Commercial Award - Carmen Tome, Langley, BC
2003 Portrait Award - Joseph Simone MPA, Montreal, QC
2003 Specialist Award - Nathalie Boisvert CPA, Ste. Catherine, QC
2004 Commercial Award - Merle Prosofsky MPA, Edmonton, AB
2004 Portrait Award – Manon Rousso CPA, Gould, QC
2004 Specialist Award - Marlene Loria MPA, Rio Rancho, NM
2005 Commercial Award – Annette Pierce, Courtenay, BC
2005 Portrait Award - Manon Rousso CPA, Gould, QC
2005 Specialist Award - Nathalie Boisvert CPA, Calgary, AB
2006 Commercial Award – Pierre Pelletier Quebec, QC
2006 Portrait Award – David James Entwistle MPA, SPA, Kitchener, ON
2006 Specialist Award – Johanna Matthews, Truro, NS
2007 Commercial Award – Kristian Bogner, Canmore, AB
2007 Portrait Award – Marc Bailey MPA, Sherbrooke, QC
2007 Specialist Award - Johanna Matthews, Truro, NS
2008 Commercial Award – Kristian Bogner, Canmore, AB
2008 Photographic Artist – Tracey Farrington MPA, Victoria, BC
2008 Portrait Award – Gilles Raymond, Victoriaville, QC
2009 Commercial Award – Merle Prosofsky MPA, Edmonton, AB
2009 Photographic Artist – Alexandra Morrison CPA, Winnipeg, MB
2009 Portrait Award – John Beesley MPA SPA, Rothesay, NB
2010 Commercial Award – Erik Lovin MPA, Sudbury, ON
2010 Photographic Artist – Timothy Pfinder, Saint John, NB
2010 Portrait Award – Katheryn Gordon MPA, Sydney, NS
2011 Commercial Award – Greg Schurman, MPA, Richmond, BC
2011 Photographic Artist – Gerd Harder, Thornton, ON
2011 Portrait Award – Gina Yesnik MPA, Saskatoon, SK
2012 Commercial Award – Kristian Bogner, Canmore, AB
2012 Photographic Artist – Angela Cameron, North Vancouver, BC
2012 Portrait Award – Shelley Vandervelde MPA, Calgary, AB
2013 Commercial Award – Merle Prosofsky MPA, Edmonton, AB
2013 Photographic Artist – Randy Shaughnessy, Ottawa, ON
2013 Portrait Award – David Custodio CPA, Burnaby, BC
2013 Wedding Award – Louise Vessey MPA, Charlottetown, PE
2014 Commercial Award – Jason Brown CPA, Abbotsford, BC
2014 Photographic Artist – Hiroaki Kobayashi, Calgary, AB
2014 Portrait Award – Marc Bailey MPA, Sherbrooke, QC
2014 Wedding Award – Mike Vinson MPA, Hamilton, ON
2015 Commercial Award – Jason Brown CPA, Abbotsford, BC
2015 Photographic Artist – Louise Simone MPA, Laval, QC
2015 Portrait Award – Joseph Simone HLM MPA, Laval, QC
2016 Commercial Award – Tracy Grabowski MPA SPA, Edmonton, AB
2016 Photographic Artist – Allan Bailey MPA, St. Albert, AB
2017 Commercial Award – Greg Blue, Vancouver, BC
2017 Photographic Artist – Melissa Woodward, Kirkland Lake, ON
2017 Portrait Award – Mark Laurie F/PPOC MPA SPA
2017 Wedding Award – Claude Brazeau MPA, Orleans, ON
2018 Commercial Award – Merle Prosofsky MPA, Edmonton, AB
2018 Photographic Artist – Marc Bailey MPA, Sherbrooke, QC
2019 Commercial Award – Louise Gingras MPA, Gatineau, QC
2019 Photographic Artist – Allan Bailey MPA, St. Albert, AB 
2019 Portrait Award – Victoria West, Oromocto, NB
2019 Wedding Award – Gina Yesnik MPA, Saskatoon, SK 

 

Login

Close